Chair
Tima Bansal
Canada
Vice-Chair
Andrew Karolyi
United States
Member
Abdullahi Alim
Switzerland
Member
Veneta Andonova
Colombia
Member
Elisabeth Fröhlich-Glantschnig
Germany
Member
John Goodwin
Denmark
Member
Ann Harrison
United States
Member
Alex Hope
United Kingdom
Member
Urs Jäger
Costa Rica
Member
Jikyeong Kang
Philippines
Member
Morris Mthombeni
South Africa
Member
Ajit Parulekar
India
Member
Paul Polman
Netherlands
Member
Leisa Debra Sargent
Australia
Member
Priya Sharma
Malaysia
Member
Robyn Schryer Fehrman
United States
Member
Sobhi Tawil
France
Member
Jim Walsh
United States
Member
Andrew Main Wilson
United Kingdom
Nominations and Governance Committee
The Nominations and Governance Committee is responsible for
- Identifying and recommending qualified candidates/nominees to serve as Members of the Board
- Reviewing the balance, structure, composition, diversity and successional needs of the Board and its Committees on a regular basis
- Developing and proposing good governance practices and principles applicable to the nature of the PRME initiative and consistent with best practice governance standards
- Identifying and recommending qualified candidates/nominees to serve as the Head of PRME
Members
Member
Elisabeth Fröhlich-Glantschnig
Germany
Member
Urs Jäger
Costa Rica
Member
Alex Hope
United Kingdom
Member
Morris Mthombeni
South Africa
Finance and Risk Committee
The Finance and Risk Committee is responsible for
- Overseeing the financial management and performance of PRME, the effectiveness of risk management practices of PRME and its resources
- Inspecting any financial or administrative matter that may put PRME at risk
- Reviewing regularly PRME’s financial policies and procedures
- Advising the Board on appropriate steps for PRME to comply with all relevant aspects of law, regulation and good practice
Members
Member
Andrew Main Wilson
United Kingdom
Member
Jikyeong Kang
Philippines
Member
Ann Harrison
United States
Member
Leisa Debra Sargent
Australia
Transformational Programmes Committee
The Transformational Programmes Committee exists to enhance the steering of current and future transformational programs by PRME, to engage specific expertise for the programs, to oversee the migration of transformational programs into the core PRME offering, and to draw on full-time expertise from the PRME Board governance structure.
Members
Member
John Goodwin
Denmark
Member
Veneta Andonova
Colombia
Member
Ajit Parulekar
India
Member
Robyn Schryer Fehrman
United States
Member